?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 June 2025 @ 05:29 pm
Semi-friends only + Introduction post  

NOBODY SHALL BE ADDED UNLESS COMMENTED ON THIS POST


Header and SFO Banner credit goes to me @ random_abstract


An introduction, maybe? ^^
Care to know me first?Collapse )

 

Comment to be added.. ♥ 
(a comment is such a love and it only takes less than a minute to do so. Thanks! ^_^)
NOTE: All of my future graphics will be posted on random_abstract . So this journal would contain updates and details about my life. Old graphics and fics can be browsed here in TAGS. ^^
 
 
Location: at my seat
Mood: coldcold
Music: flumpool - Hoshi ni Negai wo
 
 
 
Sanjuchanjuu on May 3rd, 2010 01:40 am (UTC)
nikaaaaaaaaa
i miss youuu :( where are youuu :(
i havent heard from you in soooo long and i got a little worried
hope everything is fine there *hug*
and did u get my last letter? i hope you did
pleasee reply back as soon as you see this, i just wanna know if you are okay :)
take care!
Nika: jin-pink_smilenikattun on May 3rd, 2010 06:43 am (UTC)
Oh Sanjuu!!! DDDD: I MISS YOU TOO!
=____= I'm sorry for worrying you and for not responding lately... Y'know... I need to make sweets and help mama just to earn money for everyday expenses, so I'm really super-duper sorry for that *__*
I'm just fine ^^ I've received your letter this April 27 :D And it made my day bright! :) Thank you. I've replied to it the day after and still replying as of now :P I realized that I haven't replied to your March 27(I think) letter. ^^ So yeah, kinda long letter this time ^^ and I hope it's not much of a bother to read. But, really, thank you so much bb for your letter. ^__^ It made me happy so much. I miss you so. ♥
I dunno if I'm able to drop my letter by tomorrow or the next day. ^^ But I won't take too long :P I don't want you to wait that long. :)
Take cares too bb! I miss and love you much! ♥

Sample of the sweets I'm making and selling these days: A yellow tulip chocolate lollipop ♥
*____* - chanjuu on May 3rd, 2010 08:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mara: Kamem4ruczek on May 22nd, 2010 09:37 pm (UTC)
Hi, I'm also KAT-TUN, NEWS and Arashi fan. I love Kamenashi Kazuya too.
And I also love read the stories.
My english isn't good, so I'm sorry for that. I promise to learn english more ^^"
Nika: kame-blacknikattun on May 23rd, 2010 03:02 am (UTC)
:D Hi there! :) Glad to be your friend!
^^ Martyna, right? :3 welcome to my world, Martyna! ♥
I love reading and writing stories as well! ♥ May I know if you have read any of my fanfics? ^^;;
XD LoL it's fine, your English's cool ^^

Nice to meet you, Martyna! ^____^ *hugs*
(Err this is just a bit, but in what name do you want me to call you? ^^)

Btw, you can call me Nika. :) Or anything you want, at that. :D
*____* - m4ruczek on May 23rd, 2010 08:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on May 24th, 2010 10:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Nikanikattun on June 23rd, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
Ei hi there! ^^
Oh, it's okay. :) No worries. I appreciate you commenting on the post :D
Well, you really needn't to add me to see my icons, graphics and stuffs. XD

but yeah, added you already :)
oh btw, I've posted my old graphics here so you just navigate them that is, if you like. And I'm currently posting my graphics and future graphics @ random_abstract

So yeah, hope that helps. :)♥
JJ ♥: peacemrs_nogood on July 12th, 2010 11:19 am (UTC)
Nika~!
I heard a lot about you from sere-chan,
seems like we have a lot in comment and
I am always happy to make more friends
in my fandom ;D
Would you readd me? <3
Nika: akame-cutenikattun on July 13th, 2010 08:25 am (UTC)
:D Hi there? (in what name do you want me to call you? ^^)
Really? Wow. Coming from Sere-chan, well, I don't know what to say. I'm like always behind and I love and idolize her in her own way. ♥
Well yeah, that's kinda embarrassing... you know things about me ^^
:D Absolutely! ^^ Added you already. ♥

So to just make it proper.. I'm Nika :) 17 (soon to be 18 XD), from Philippines.
^^ I don't know what else Sere-chan told you but are you sure you're pertaining to the real Nika? XD Cause apparently, Sere-chan (and I) has a friend whose name is also Nika ^^

Yoroshiku! ♥
*____* - mrs_nogood on July 13th, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on July 16th, 2010 04:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - mrs_nogood on July 16th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on July 20th, 2010 06:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mixxiex: joonglassesmixxiex on July 13th, 2010 10:18 am (UTC)
Hi! Remember me? Does J-Kings ring a bell? Haha. :DD

And whoa! You're Pinoy like me? And a Thomasian? I'm a Thomasian Alumni! I just graduated this year. :DD

I'd be glad to have you as my friend! I'll be looking forward for your add! :DD
Nika: jin-curlsnikattun on July 15th, 2010 06:01 am (UTC)
:D YESH! I remember you! :3 I srsly love that group!

EEEHHH??! O__O That's awesome! ^_____^ You're a sempai! ♥ YAY! XD LoL Yes, for the first. And yes again for the second Q... ^^ WOW. Congratulations! ^^ You're the same as my brother (well, he's not a Thomasian but he graduated just this year ^^;;). XD I'm still a sophomore yet I'm having a hard time with studies, and PE, and uhhh NSTP. =____=; Makes me feel dizzy at times and sick. I barely had my rest TIME (not even a day DD:).

^_________^ ADDED. ♥ thanks for adding me. Yoroshiku!~

Btw, in what name do you want me to call you? :) And you graduated in what course? ^^;
*____* - mixxiex on July 15th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on July 16th, 2010 04:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - mixxiex on July 16th, 2010 07:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on July 16th, 2010 07:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Nikanikattun on September 13th, 2010 03:46 am (UTC)
XD LoL No. You comment here if you want to add me as your friend here in LiveJournal. ^^ I could add you if you wanted to, I would be glad to. :) But unfortunately, it's not a stamping stuff or whatever. Just something that would make me know who's adding me as their friend. (Cause many people actually add me without me knowing them and they get to know personal updates in my real life, which is totally embarrassing particularly because, again, I don't know them.)

^^ That's just it. Sorry for all the things I wrote.
leia22leia22 on September 16th, 2010 11:55 pm (UTC)
hello, I came across your journal while looking at random things about yamapi and then discovered that you were not only a news fan, but a KAT-TUN lover or basically most JE lol

and and and and and and...most importantly of all I LOVE KAME too! I was going to introduce myself as his wife but i would have been bricked by you! *hides*

ah, my name is J'ovanna but it's long so most people call me Jovi or Leia which is my middle name...I'm from a small island in the Caribbean I am dead sure you've never heard about: Trinidad and Tobago..

ah well I hope we can be friends, I'm going to add you okay? yoroshiku ne!
Nika: akame-cutenikattun on September 20th, 2010 09:32 am (UTC)
Hi there! =__= and I'm so SO sorry to reply THAT late bb. >_< you can hate me anytime you want, swear ;__;

You're a JE lover? ♥ That's nice!
AND KAME! OMG! I LOVE YOU (AND HIM XD) It's awkay bb, I can share. :)♥ we can fangirl anytime!!! ♥
Leia's a great name. :D And thanks for adding me, lovely. :) Haven't heard where you come from ^^; but I would be delighted to know. =)

^______________________^♥ OMG THANK YOU! *huggles*

You can call me Nika. :) and btw, what is Trinidad and Tobago like? :)
*____* - leia22 on September 22nd, 2010 03:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on September 26th, 2010 10:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - leia22 on September 27th, 2010 04:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on September 27th, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - leia22 on September 28th, 2010 05:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on September 29th, 2010 06:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - leia22 on September 29th, 2010 10:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Moutermouter on September 24th, 2010 02:14 pm (UTC)
Hi Nika-chan, I'm Mariusz from Poland. Yoroshiku ne
I'm 18 and I'm an adult know in my country, but I don't feel like an adult ^^ I was totaly silent watching your LJ for many, many times. Specially graphic.
I also like KAT-TUN and NEWS and many many stuff from Japan.
I can't doing anything in photoshop... and graphic. This is like black magic for me ^^
I writing sometimes, but in Polish. I had never been writing in English. As you can see my English skills are bad. Very, very bad. Specially grmmar. I hate grammar.

Can we be friends? You'll be my master in english xD
Nika: Pi&tesshi-bang!nikattun on September 26th, 2010 10:30 am (UTC)
Oh hi there Mari-chan! (can I call you Mari-chan? ^^; If it's okay..?) Yoroshiku!
Does every 18 year olds there has to be like an instant adult? ^^; Cause I've just turned 18, and I, myself, isn't an adult at heart :P Thank you for that. *is so touched* I really appreciate it. As in seriously. :)
^_____^ YEAH! SPREAD JE LOVE! KAT-TUN and NEWS are really lovely ne? ♥ and all the Jap stuffs :D They do wonders.
EHH?? ^^; Photoshop.. hmm.. it's kinda complicated when you look at it, but if you try it, it's great! :D I mean, it looks hard, but it isn't, actually. :)
Oh, I see. Grammar is just something that needs to be practiced dear, it's not that you need to memorize or something. :) I know you can be good at it someday. Even meeting friends here at LJ and talking and chatting to them makes you be familiarized with the words and patterns of English language. I know you can do it! ♥

Oh sure bb! ♥ I'll be glad to. ^^♥

You said you've been silently watching my graphics all this time... again, THANK YOU. May I ask since when you've been viewing all those? ^^; as you see, my graphics back then are some kinda crap, but my present graphics are located here. ^^ you can visit some time if you want. ♥ Thanks again, Mari-chan. :)
*____* - mouter on September 26th, 2010 04:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on September 29th, 2010 05:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
sakura_hime1212: pic#104090322sakura_hime1212 on September 29th, 2010 07:12 am (UTC)
hi! im shen can you added me im also fangirl of kamenashi kazuya.i find youre intersting,can we be friends.
Nika: kame-blacknikattun on September 29th, 2010 07:20 am (UTC)
Hi there Shen! :)
^_______^ Sure do! I'll be glad to.
:) Anyways, may I know how you stumbled upon my LJ? ^^;

AND OMG! You're from Japan? :) Wow. ^^; Are you Japanese? or did you just migrated?

^^ Err sorry to bombard you with questions dear. But anyways, yoroshiku! ♥
sakura_hime1212sakura_hime1212 on September 29th, 2010 07:14 am (UTC)
hello! i would like to be friends w/ you,can we?
Nika: akame-cutenikattun on September 29th, 2010 07:21 am (UTC)
:D Added. ♥
*____* - sakura_hime1212 on September 29th, 2010 07:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on September 29th, 2010 07:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - sakura_hime1212 on September 29th, 2010 07:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on October 1st, 2010 04:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - sakura_hime1212 on October 1st, 2010 04:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - sakura_hime1212 on September 29th, 2010 07:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
murasakibeatmurasakibeat on February 9th, 2011 03:46 am (UTC)
hello.. i just dropped by on your personal account 'cause of those lovely icons you made. as i thought, you're a filipina (that's why xlr8 was there!) ^^
i'm adding you, hope you don't mind. we have the same likes so i think we can get along well.
i'm marie anne, btw but you can simply call me anne. :)
Nika: jin-natsu smirknikattun on February 9th, 2011 04:51 am (UTC)
:) Hi Anne!
Thank you so much for apppreciating the icons, it's my pleasure, really. :D And yes, I'm a Filipina. (hats off to XLR8, I adore them as entertainers, seriously ^^) :D Nice to meet you! ♥
^____^ I'll be glad to.
I've seen your first post and we've discovered JE the same way, because of Gokusen being aired here ♥

Yoroshiku ne? :)♥

PS: btw, you say you're writing fictions..where do you post them? ^^ I'm interested, I wanted to read some if it's okay? :)
*____* - murasakibeat on February 10th, 2011 12:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
paqegram on April 9th, 2011 04:22 pm (UTC)
I’ve been into blogging for quite some time and this is definitely a great post.Cheers!

Nika: tegoshi-beamnikattun on October 18th, 2011 06:23 am (UTC)
Hey thanks. Uhm, and sorry, haven't been online for a long time.
schillingjex on November 1st, 2011 05:58 am (UTC)
Your blog looks nice, even so it would be far better if you’ll be able to use lighter colors too as a professional design. This will make sure that a lot more readers come to check it out.Informative post by the way!

karmeejane26karmeejane26 on October 18th, 2012 01:25 am (UTC)
Hi Nika-chan. :D
Thanks for the add..
*yey! New friend*
Nika: tegomass-approvenikattun on October 18th, 2012 07:14 am (UTC)
:D Yatta! ^^ I got Karmee-chan to be my friend! ♥
Thanks for adding me back~
Btw, is that chibi Yuto in your icon? ^^;
*____* - karmeejane26 on October 18th, 2012 09:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on October 18th, 2012 01:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - karmeejane26 on October 18th, 2012 02:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - nikattun on October 19th, 2012 12:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*____* - karmeejane26 on October 19th, 2012 01:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Janeightxeighter on October 19th, 2012 06:37 am (UTC)
Hi!
May I add you? :)
Nika: jin-natsu smirknikattun on October 19th, 2012 01:01 pm (UTC)
Sure! :) Please don't hesitate!
I'm Nika, 20. Yoroshiku ne?
(Just respond to my request cause I've added you already~ :3)